RBI Verified CodeBELGAUM, KARNATAKA

Yes Bank

DESUR, BELGAUM Branch • IFSC: YESB0000981

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Yes Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameYes Bank
Branch NameDESUR, BELGAUM
Complete AddressNO.328,GROUND FLOOR,DESUR,SHIVAJI RATE ROAD,BELGAUM TALUKA,BELGAUM DISTRICT,KARNATAKA -590014
City / LocalityBELGAUM
DistrictBELGAUM
StateKARNATAKA
Contact Helpline9102220000000
IFSC CodeYESB0000981
MICR Code590532003
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Yes Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM branch is YESB0000981. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierYESB

First 4 characters represent Yes Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000981

Last 6 digits identify DESUR, BELGAUM branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM branch?

The IFSC code for Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM branch is YESB0000981. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM?

The complete address is: NO.328,GROUND FLOOR,DESUR,SHIVAJI RATE ROAD,BELGAUM TALUKA,BELGAUM DISTRICT,KARNATAKA -590014, BELGAUM, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at 9102220000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM?

The MICR code for Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM is 590532003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Yes Bank DESUR, BELGAUM support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC YESB0000981 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code YESB0000981?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code YESB0000981. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers