State Bank of India
ADB,MOHINDERGARH Branch • IFSC: SBIN0004946
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | ADB,MOHINDERGARH |
| Complete Address | DIST MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA 123029 |
| City / Locality | MAHENDRAGARH |
| District | MAHENDRAGARH |
| State | HARYANA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0004946 |
| MICR Code | 123002031 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH branch is SBIN0004946. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ADB,MOHINDERGARH branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Mahendragarh
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADB,MOHINDERGARH
IFSC: SBIN0004946ATELI MANDI
IFSC: SBIN0050683BAWANA
IFSC: SBIN0050622KANINA
IFSC: SBIN0017021MOHINDERGARH
IFSC: SBIN0050105NANGAL CHOWDHARY
IFSC: SBIN0051316NARNAUL
IFSC: SBIN0012202NARNAUL
IFSC: SBIN0050104NARNAUL DISTT.COURTS
IFSC: SBIN0050436SATNALI
IFSC: SBIN0050153Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH branch is SBIN0004946. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH?
The complete address is: DIST MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA 123029, MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH?
The MICR code for State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH is 123002031. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India ADB,MOHINDERGARH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0004946 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0004946?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0004946. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.