RBI Verified CodePUTHENCRUEZ, KERALA

South Indian Bank

PUTHENCRUZ Branch • IFSC: SIBL0000808

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from South Indian Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameSouth Indian Bank
Branch NamePUTHENCRUZ
Complete AddressPALACHUVATTIL ARCADE, OPP. H P PETROL PUMP, PUTHENCRUZ P.O, ERNAKULAM-682308
City / LocalityPUTHENCRUEZ
DistrictERNAKULAM
StateKERALA
Contact Helpline+91 4843 000000
IFSC CodeSIBL0000808
MICR Code682059202
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for South Indian Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ branch is SIBL0000808. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierSIBL

First 4 characters represent South Indian Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000808

Last 6 digits identify PUTHENCRUZ branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ branch?

The IFSC code for South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ branch is SIBL0000808. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ?

The complete address is: PALACHUVATTIL ARCADE, OPP. H P PETROL PUMP, PUTHENCRUZ P.O, ERNAKULAM-682308, PUTHENCRUEZ, KERALA. You can reach the branch at +91 4843 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ?

The MICR code for South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ is 682059202. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does South Indian Bank PUTHENCRUZ support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SIBL0000808 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SIBL0000808?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SIBL0000808. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers