RBI Verified CodeALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Canara Bank

BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY Branch • IFSC: CNRB0000701

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCanara Bank
Branch NameBOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY
Complete AddressBOAT JETTY ROAD, P.B.4004,, ALLEPPEY 688 010
City / LocalityALAPPUZHA
DistrictALAPUZHA
StateKERALA
Contact Helpline+91 4772 000000
IFSC CodeCNRB0000701
MICR Code688015002
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY branch is CNRB0000701. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCNRB

First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000701

Last 6 digits identify BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY branch?

The IFSC code for Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY branch is CNRB0000701. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY?

The complete address is: BOAT JETTY ROAD, P.B.4004,, ALLEPPEY 688 010, ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. You can reach the branch at +91 4772 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY?

The MICR code for Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY is 688015002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Canara Bank BOAT JETTY ROAD,ALLEPPEY support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0000701 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0000701?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0000701. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers