RBI Verified CodeBHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bank of Baroda

BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA Branch • IFSC: BARB0BHANDA

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of Baroda
Branch NameBHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA
Complete AddressRAJIV GANDHI SQUARE, TAKIYA WARD, TUMSAR STATE, HIGHWAY, BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA-441904
City / LocalityBHANDARA
DistrictBHANDARA
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline910222000000000
IFSC CodeBARB0BHANDA
MICR Code441012102
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA branch is BARB0BHANDA. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBARB

First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch CodeBHANDA

Last 6 digits identify BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA branch is BARB0BHANDA. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA?

The complete address is: RAJIV GANDHI SQUARE, TAKIYA WARD, TUMSAR STATE, HIGHWAY, BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA-441904, BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA?

The MICR code for Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA is 441012102. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of Baroda BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0BHANDA are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0BHANDA?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0BHANDA. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers