Bank of Baroda
ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA Branch • IFSC: BARB0ALINDR
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA |
| Complete Address | PATIDAR PANCHWADI, ALINDRA DIST KHEDA 387 510 |
| City / Locality | ALINDRA |
| District | KHEDA |
| State | GUJARAT |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0ALINDR |
| MICR Code | 387012501 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA branch is BARB0ALINDR. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Kheda
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA
IFSC: BARB0ALINDRANARA BR., DIST. KHEDA, GUJARAT
IFSC: BARB0ANARAXANTISAR, GUJARAT
IFSC: BARB0ANTISAASHRAM ROAD BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0NADASHBALASINOR BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0BALASIBAMROLI, GUJARAT
IFSC: BARB0BAMROLCHIKHLOD, GUJARAT
IFSC: BARB0CHIKAICOLLEGE ROAD BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0COLLEGDABHAN DIST KHEDA
IFSC: BARB0DABHANDAKOR
IFSC: BARB0DBDAKODAKOR BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0DAKORXDEBHARI, GUJARAT
IFSC: BARB0DEBHARFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA branch is BARB0ALINDR. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA?
The complete address is: PATIDAR PANCHWADI, ALINDRA DIST KHEDA 387 510, ALINDRA, GUJARAT. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA is 387012501. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda ALINDRA, DIST KHEDA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0ALINDR are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0ALINDR?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0ALINDR. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.