RBI Verified CodeKhurda, ODISHA

Bandhan Bank

Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar Branch • IFSC: BDBL0002215

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bandhan Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBandhan Bank
Branch NamePatrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar
Complete AddressPlot no. 358/477, Tamando, Patrapada, Infront of Patrapada Bhagawanpur Industrial Estate, Pin. 75102
City / LocalityKhurda
DistrictBHUBANESWAR
StateODISHA
Contact Helpline+91 89820 00000
IFSC CodeBDBL0002215
MICR Code751750006
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bandhan Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar branch is BDBL0002215. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBDBL

First 4 characters represent Bandhan Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002215

Last 6 digits identify Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar branch?

The IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar branch is BDBL0002215. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar?

The complete address is: Plot no. 358/477, Tamando, Patrapada, Infront of Patrapada Bhagawanpur Industrial Estate, Pin. 75102, Khurda, ODISHA. You can reach the branch at +91 89820 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar?

The MICR code for Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar is 751750006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bandhan Bank Patrapada Branch, Bhubaneswar support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BDBL0002215 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BDBL0002215?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BDBL0002215. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers