Axis Bank
AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) Branch • IFSC: UTIB0000410
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Axis Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Axis Bank |
| Branch Name | AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) |
| Complete Address | 28,JESSORE RD,N S C BOSE INTNL AIRPORT DUMDUM, NORTH 24 PARGANAS |
| City / Locality | NORTHDUMDUM |
| District | NORTH 24 PARGANAS |
| State | WEST BENGAL |
| Contact Helpline | +91 99030 00000 |
| IFSC Code | UTIB0000410 |
| MICR Code | 700211028 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Axis Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) branch is UTIB0000410. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Axis Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) branch.
Other Axis Bank Branches in North 24 Parganas
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB)
IFSC: UTIB0000410ASHOKNAGAR
IFSC: UTIB0002571BARANAGAR
IFSC: UTIB0001592BARRACKPORE (WEST BENGAL)
IFSC: UTIB0000436BHATPARA
IFSC: UTIB0002674BISHNUPUR, RAJARHAT
IFSC: UTIB0002121BONGAON
IFSC: UTIB0000724CHANDANPUKUR
IFSC: UTIB0002555DUTTAPUKUR
IFSC: UTIB0002673ELECTRONIC COMPLEX (SALT LAKE)
IFSC: UTIB0000319GOBARDANGA
IFSC: UTIB0003263GORABAZAR
IFSC: UTIB0002919Frequently Asked Questions (Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB))
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) branch?
The IFSC code for Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) branch is UTIB0000410. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB)?
The complete address is: 28,JESSORE RD,N S C BOSE INTNL AIRPORT DUMDUM, NORTH 24 PARGANAS, NORTHDUMDUM, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at +91 99030 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB)?
The MICR code for Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) is 700211028. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Axis Bank AIRPORT BRANCH, KOLKATA (WB) support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UTIB0000410 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UTIB0000410?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UTIB0000410. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.