Axis Bank
BHAGALPUR, BIHAR Branch • IFSC: UTIB0000316
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Axis Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Axis Bank |
| Branch Name | BHAGALPUR, BIHAR |
| Complete Address | 34, PATAL BABU ROAD BHAGALPUR, BIHAR |
| City / Locality | BHAGALPUR |
| District | BHAGALPUR |
| State | BIHAR |
| Contact Helpline | +91 88780 00000 |
| IFSC Code | UTIB0000316 |
| MICR Code | 812211002 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Axis Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR branch is UTIB0000316. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Axis Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BHAGALPUR, BIHAR branch.
Other Axis Bank Branches in Bhagalpur
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BHAGALPUR, BIHAR
IFSC: UTIB0000316KAHALGAON
IFSC: UTIB0004189MOHDINAGAR BHAGALPUR
IFSC: UTIB0002883NATHNAGAR
IFSC: UTIB0004500NAUGACHHIA
IFSC: UTIB0001665SABOUR
IFSC: UTIB0004341SULTANGANJ
IFSC: UTIB0004009TILKAMANJHI BHAGALPUR
IFSC: UTIB0003645Frequently Asked Questions (Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR branch?
The IFSC code for Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR branch is UTIB0000316. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR?
The complete address is: 34, PATAL BABU ROAD BHAGALPUR, BIHAR, BHAGALPUR, BIHAR. You can reach the branch at +91 88780 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR?
The MICR code for Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR is 812211002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Axis Bank BHAGALPUR, BIHAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UTIB0000316 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UTIB0000316?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UTIB0000316. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.