Yes Bank
KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR Branch • IFSC: YESB0KNSB19
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Yes Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Yes Bank |
| Branch Name | KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR |
| Complete Address | MATA MANDIR MARG, KASHIPUR, UDHAMSINGH NAGAR - 244713 |
| City / Locality | KASHIPUR |
| District | UDHAM SINGH NAGAR |
| State | UTTARAKHAND |
| Contact Helpline | +91 94570 00000 |
| IFSC Code | YESB0KNSB19 |
| MICR Code | 244802202 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Yes Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR branch is YESB0KNSB19. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Yes Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR branch.
Other Yes Bank Branches in Udham Singh Nagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BARAKHERA, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR
IFSC: YESB0001088DOPAHRIYA, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR
IFSC: YESB0001085GAURIKHERA, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR
IFSC: YESB0001086KISHANPUR, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR
IFSC: YESB0001099KURMANCHAL NSB LTD BAZPUR
IFSC: YESB0KNSB16KURMANCHAL NSB LTD GADARPUR
IFSC: YESB0KNSB13KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KHATIMA
IFSC: YESB0KNSB14KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KICHHA
IFSC: YESB0KNSB21KURMANCHAL NSB LTD RUDRAPUR
IFSC: YESB0KNSB20KURMANCHAL NSB LTD SITARGANJ
IFSC: YESB0KNSB15Frequently Asked Questions (Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR branch is YESB0KNSB19. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR?
The complete address is: MATA MANDIR MARG, KASHIPUR, UDHAMSINGH NAGAR - 244713, KASHIPUR, UTTARAKHAND. You can reach the branch at +91 94570 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR?
The MICR code for Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR is 244802202. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Yes Bank KURMANCHAL NSB LTD KASHIPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC YESB0KNSB19 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code YESB0KNSB19?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code YESB0KNSB19. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.