Yes Bank
THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD Branch • IFSC: YESB0SSUCB1
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Yes Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Yes Bank |
| Branch Name | THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD |
| Complete Address | 6151/1,SIDDHESHWAR SHOPPING CENTRE,SIDDHWSHWAR PETH,SOLAPUR 413001 |
| City / Locality | SOLAPUR |
| District | SOLAPUR |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 2173 000000 |
| IFSC Code | YESB0SSUCB1 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Yes Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Yes Bank THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD branch is YESB0SSUCB1. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Yes Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD branch.
Other Yes Bank Branches in Solapur
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Yes Bank THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Yes Bank THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD branch?
The IFSC code for Yes Bank THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD branch is YESB0SSUCB1. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Yes Bank THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD?
The complete address is: 6151/1,SIDDHESHWAR SHOPPING CENTRE,SIDDHWSHWAR PETH,SOLAPUR 413001, SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2173 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Yes Bank THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Yes Bank THE SHOLAPUR SOCIAL URBAN COOP BANK LTD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC YESB0SSUCB1 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code YESB0SSUCB1?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code YESB0SSUCB1. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.