RBI Verified CodeMUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Yes Bank

JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI Branch • IFSC: YESB0000218

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Yes Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameYes Bank
Branch NameJOGESHWARI, MUMBAI
Complete AddressGROUND FLOOR, UNIT NO 1, D WING ,, FLEXCEL PARK, S V RD, JOGESHWARI(W), , MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA-400102
City / LocalityMUMBAI
DistrictGREATER BOMBAY
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline+91 2233 000000
IFSC CodeYESB0000218
MICR Code400532032
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Yes Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI branch is YESB0000218. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierYESB

First 4 characters represent Yes Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000218

Last 6 digits identify JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI branch?

The IFSC code for Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI branch is YESB0000218. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI?

The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR, UNIT NO 1, D WING ,, FLEXCEL PARK, S V RD, JOGESHWARI(W), , MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA-400102, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2233 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI?

The MICR code for Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI is 400532032. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Yes Bank JOGESHWARI, MUMBAI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC YESB0000218 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code YESB0000218?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code YESB0000218. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers