Yes Bank
INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR Branch • IFSC: YESB0UNTYA8
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Yes Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Yes Bank |
| Branch Name | INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR |
| Complete Address | SHOP NO.UG-10,OM GURUDEV COMPLEX,SECTOR-E,SCHEME NO.54,VIJAY NAGAR,INDORE - 452 010 |
| City / Locality | INDORE |
| District | INDORE |
| State | MADHYA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 88780 00000 |
| IFSC Code | YESB0UNTYA8 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Yes Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Yes Bank INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR branch is YESB0UNTYA8. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Yes Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR branch.
Other Yes Bank Branches in Indore
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ANNAPURNA ROAD,INDORE
IFSC: YESB0001331ARIHANT URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
IFSC: YESB0ARUCB1BEGUMKHEDI
IFSC: YESB0001111BIJUKHEDI
IFSC: YESB0001108GORAKUNJ CHORAYAA, INDORE
IFSC: YESB0000478INDORE - ASHOK NAGAR
IFSC: YESB0UNTYA9INDORE CLOTH MKT COOP BANK AERODRAM
IFSC: YESB0ICMB05INDORE CLOTH MKT COOP BANK GUMASTA
IFSC: YESB0ICMB04INDORE CLOTH MKT COOP BANK H O
IFSC: YESB0ICMB01INDORE CLOTH MKT COOP BANK SIYAGANJ
IFSC: YESB0ICMB06INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH
IFSC: YESB0000040NIPANIA, INDORE
IFSC: YESB0001463Frequently Asked Questions (Yes Bank INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Yes Bank INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR branch?
The IFSC code for Yes Bank INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR branch is YESB0UNTYA8. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Yes Bank INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR?
The complete address is: SHOP NO.UG-10,OM GURUDEV COMPLEX,SECTOR-E,SCHEME NO.54,VIJAY NAGAR,INDORE - 452 010, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 88780 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Yes Bank INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Yes Bank INDORE - VIJAY NAGAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC YESB0UNTYA8 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code YESB0UNTYA8?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code YESB0UNTYA8. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.