Union Bank of India
NSEZ NOIDA Branch • IFSC: UBIN0567094
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Union Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Union Bank of India |
| Branch Name | NSEZ NOIDA |
| Complete Address | SDF 4,TRADING BLOCK NSEZ,DADRI RD,NOIDA NOIDA UTTAR PRADESH PIN-201305 |
| City / Locality | NOIDA |
| District | GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR DISTT. |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | UBIN0567094 |
| MICR Code | 110026124 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Union Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA branch is UBIN0567094. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Union Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify NSEZ NOIDA branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA branch is UBIN0567094. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA?
The complete address is: SDF 4,TRADING BLOCK NSEZ,DADRI RD,NOIDA NOIDA UTTAR PRADESH PIN-201305, NOIDA, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA?
The MICR code for Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA is 110026124. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Union Bank of India NSEZ NOIDA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UBIN0567094 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UBIN0567094?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UBIN0567094. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.