Union Bank of India
NATHAWALI ML Branch • IFSC: UBIN0919420
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Union Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Union Bank of India |
| Branch Name | NATHAWALI ML |
| Complete Address | HANUMANGARH ROAD,NATHAWALI VILLAGE,SRI GANGA NAGAR DIST 335001,RAJASTHAN |
| City / Locality | GANGANAGAR |
| District | GANGANAGAR |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | +91 88900 00000 |
| IFSC Code | UBIN0919420 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Union Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Union Bank of India NATHAWALI ML branch is UBIN0919420. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Union Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify NATHAWALI ML branch.
Other Union Bank of India Branches in Ganganagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BURJWALI GG
IFSC: UBIN0919454CHAK ML NEEMAVALI
IFSC: UBIN0821896KONI
IFSC: UBIN0914088NETEWALA
IFSC: UBIN0914096POKKRAN
IFSC: UBIN0929859SRI GANGA NAGAR
IFSC: UBIN0816817SRI GANGANAGAR
IFSC: UBIN0538019SRIGANGANAGAR CPBB
IFSC: UBIN0906549SURATGARH
IFSC: UBIN0824828TATARSAR
IFSC: UBIN0929832Frequently Asked Questions (Union Bank of India NATHAWALI ML)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India NATHAWALI ML branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India NATHAWALI ML branch is UBIN0919420. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Union Bank of India NATHAWALI ML?
The complete address is: HANUMANGARH ROAD,NATHAWALI VILLAGE,SRI GANGA NAGAR DIST 335001,RAJASTHAN, GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at +91 88900 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Union Bank of India NATHAWALI ML?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Union Bank of India NATHAWALI ML support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UBIN0919420 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UBIN0919420?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UBIN0919420. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.