Union Bank of India
SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN Branch • IFSC: UBIN0933309
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Union Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Union Bank of India |
| Branch Name | SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN |
| Complete Address | GOPALA GOWDA EXTN NEAR INCOME TAX OFFICE SHIVAMOGGA KARNATAKA |
| City / Locality | SHIMOGA |
| District | SHIMOGA |
| State | KARNATAKA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 97400 00000 |
| IFSC Code | UBIN0933309 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Union Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Union Bank of India SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN branch is UBIN0933309. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Union Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN branch.
Other Union Bank of India Branches in Shimoga
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADAGALALE SULLALI
IFSC: UBIN0932841AGARADAHALLI CAMP
IFSC: UBIN0829820ANTHARGANGE
IFSC: UBIN0915700ARAGA
IFSC: UBIN0902179ARALASURALI
IFSC: UBIN0900991BHADRAVATHI JANNAPUR
IFSC: UBIN0901474BHANDRAVATHIB.H.ROAD
IFSC: UBIN0900192HOSANAGARA
IFSC: UBIN0933783IRUVAKKI
IFSC: UBIN0933775MATTUR
IFSC: UBIN0902187RIPPONPET
IFSC: UBIN0932248SAGAR LIC EC
IFSC: UBIN0921424Frequently Asked Questions (Union Bank of India SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN branch is UBIN0933309. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Union Bank of India SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN?
The complete address is: GOPALA GOWDA EXTN NEAR INCOME TAX OFFICE SHIVAMOGGA KARNATAKA, SHIMOGA, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at +91 97400 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Union Bank of India SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Union Bank of India SHIVAMOGGA GOPALA GOWDA EXTN support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UBIN0933309 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UBIN0933309?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UBIN0933309. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.