RBI Verified CodeNARSANNAPET, ANDHRA PRADESH

Union Bank of India

NARSANNAPET Branch • IFSC: UBIN0803804

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Union Bank of India?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameUnion Bank of India
Branch NameNARSANNAPET
Complete AddressMAIN ROADNARSANNAPET,SRIKAKULAM DIST,AP
City / LocalityNARSANNAPET
DistrictSRIKAKULAM
StateANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Helpline+91 89420 00000
IFSC CodeUBIN0803804
MICR CodeNon-MICR / Not Available
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Union Bank of India

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Union Bank of India NARSANNAPET branch is UBIN0803804. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierUBIN

First 4 characters represent Union Bank of India.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code803804

Last 6 digits identify NARSANNAPET branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Union Bank of India NARSANNAPET)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India NARSANNAPET branch?

The IFSC code for Union Bank of India NARSANNAPET branch is UBIN0803804. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Union Bank of India NARSANNAPET?

The complete address is: MAIN ROADNARSANNAPET,SRIKAKULAM DIST,AP, NARSANNAPET, ANDHRA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 89420 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Union Bank of India NARSANNAPET?

The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.

Q4.Does Union Bank of India NARSANNAPET support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UBIN0803804 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UBIN0803804?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UBIN0803804. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers