RBI Verified CodeBokaro, JHARKHAND

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank

Chas Branch • IFSC: UJVN0003362

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Ujjivan Small Finance Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameUjjivan Small Finance Bank
Branch NameChas
Complete AddressHotel Naresh Building,Bye Pass Road,P.O. Chas, P.S. Chas, Bokaro Steel City,Bokaro,Jharkhand-827013
City / LocalityBokaro
DistrictChas
StateJHARKHAND
Contact Helpline+91 80410 00000
IFSC CodeUJVN0003362
MICR Code827761002
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsN/A

IFSC Code Breakdown for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas branch is UJVN0003362. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierUJVN

First 4 characters represent Ujjivan Small Finance Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code003362

Last 6 digits identify Chas branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas branch?

The IFSC code for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas branch is UJVN0003362. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas?

The complete address is: Hotel Naresh Building,Bye Pass Road,P.O. Chas, P.S. Chas, Bokaro Steel City,Bokaro,Jharkhand-827013, Bokaro, JHARKHAND. You can reach the branch at +91 80410 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas?

The MICR code for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas is 827761002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Chas support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UJVN0003362 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UJVN0003362?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UJVN0003362. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers