UCO Bank
TALGACHI Branch • IFSC: UCBA0003046
Need a Personal or Business Loan from UCO Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | UCO Bank |
| Branch Name | TALGACHI |
| Complete Address | VILL NUTANGRAM, NAWAB BAZAR, PO TALGACHI, DISTRICT MURSHIDABAD, MURSHIDABAD ,WEST BENGAL PIN 742149 |
| City / Locality | MURSHIDABAD |
| District | MURSHIDABAD |
| State | WEST BENGAL |
| Contact Helpline | +91 81010 00000 |
| IFSC Code | UCBA0003046 |
| MICR Code | 742028003 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for UCO Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for UCO Bank TALGACHI branch is UCBA0003046. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent UCO Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify TALGACHI branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (UCO Bank TALGACHI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for UCO Bank TALGACHI branch?
The IFSC code for UCO Bank TALGACHI branch is UCBA0003046. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of UCO Bank TALGACHI?
The complete address is: VILL NUTANGRAM, NAWAB BAZAR, PO TALGACHI, DISTRICT MURSHIDABAD, MURSHIDABAD ,WEST BENGAL PIN 742149, MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at +91 81010 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of UCO Bank TALGACHI?
The MICR code for UCO Bank TALGACHI is 742028003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does UCO Bank TALGACHI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UCBA0003046 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UCBA0003046?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UCBA0003046. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.