RBI Verified CodeBHILWARA, RAJASTHAN

UCO Bank

INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA Branch • IFSC: UCBA0002545

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from UCO Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameUCO Bank
Branch NameINDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA
Complete AddressUCO BANK, S 6 BASANT VIHAR, OPP. CIRCUIT HOUSE, BHILWARA ,BHILWARA ,RAJASTHAN PIN 311001
City / LocalityBHILWARA
DistrictBHILWARA
StateRAJASTHAN
Contact Helpline+91 94130 00000
IFSC CodeUCBA0002545
MICR Code311028003
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for UCO Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA branch is UCBA0002545. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierUCBA

First 4 characters represent UCO Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002545

Last 6 digits identify INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA branch.

Other UCO Bank Branches in Bhilwara

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in Bhilwara

Frequently Asked Questions (UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA branch?

The IFSC code for UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA branch is UCBA0002545. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA?

The complete address is: UCO BANK, S 6 BASANT VIHAR, OPP. CIRCUIT HOUSE, BHILWARA ,BHILWARA ,RAJASTHAN PIN 311001, BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at +91 94130 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA?

The MICR code for UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA is 311028003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does UCO Bank INDUSTRIAL AREA BHILWARA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UCBA0002545 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UCBA0002545?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UCBA0002545. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers