RBI Verified CodePATNA, BIHAR

UCO Bank

DIGHA GHAT Branch • IFSC: UCBA0001895

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from UCO Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameUCO Bank
Branch NameDIGHA GHAT
Complete AddressIN THE PRIMISES OF ST.MICHAEL HIGHA SCHOOL DIGHA GHAT PATNA ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800011
City / LocalityPATNA
DistrictPATNA
StateBIHAR
Contact Helpline+91 61220 00000
IFSC CodeUCBA0001895
MICR Code800028007
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for UCO Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT branch is UCBA0001895. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierUCBA

First 4 characters represent UCO Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code001895

Last 6 digits identify DIGHA GHAT branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT branch?

The IFSC code for UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT branch is UCBA0001895. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT?

The complete address is: IN THE PRIMISES OF ST.MICHAEL HIGHA SCHOOL DIGHA GHAT PATNA ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800011, PATNA, BIHAR. You can reach the branch at +91 61220 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT?

The MICR code for UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT is 800028007. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does UCO Bank DIGHA GHAT support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UCBA0001895 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UCBA0001895?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UCBA0001895. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers