State Bank of India
SILIGURI FIMM DSH Branch • IFSC: SBIN0062948
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | SILIGURI FIMM DSH |
| Complete Address | HOME LAND, OPP ORBIT MALL, 3RD MILE, SEVOKE ROAD, DIST JALPAIGURI. WEST BENGAL 734008 |
| City / Locality | SILIGURI |
| District | SILIGURI |
| State | WEST BENGAL |
| Contact Helpline | +91 86030 00000 |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0062948 |
| MICR Code | 734002045 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH branch is SBIN0062948. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SILIGURI FIMM DSH branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Siliguri
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
CAPC, SILIGURI
IFSC: SBIN0080149CB SILIGURI
IFSC: SBIN0004126CURRENCY ADMINISTRATION CELL, SILIGURI
IFSC: SBIN0010383EKTIASAL
IFSC: SBIN0006509HAKIMPARA
IFSC: SBIN0007245NBU CAMPUS SILIGURI
IFSC: SBIN0002096RACPC COOCHBEHAR
IFSC: SBIN0064211RACPC JALPAIGURI
IFSC: SBIN0064177RACPC MALDA
IFSC: SBIN0064212REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, REGIONII, SILIGURI
IFSC: SBIN0014879S F ROAD SILIGURI
IFSC: SBIN0004789SILIGURI COURT
IFSC: SBIN0007206Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH branch is SBIN0062948. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH?
The complete address is: HOME LAND, OPP ORBIT MALL, 3RD MILE, SEVOKE ROAD, DIST JALPAIGURI. WEST BENGAL 734008, SILIGURI, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at +91 86030 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH?
The MICR code for State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH is 734002045. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India SILIGURI FIMM DSH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0062948 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0062948?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0062948. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.