State Bank of India
TFCPC, KANPUR Branch • IFSC: SBIN0005069
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | TFCPC, KANPUR |
| Complete Address | DISTKANPUR CITY STATE UTTAR PRADESH PIN208001 |
| City / Locality | KANPUR |
| District | KANPUR NAGAR |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0005069 |
| MICR Code | 208002094 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR branch is SBIN0005069. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify TFCPC, KANPUR branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Kanpur Nagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
80 FEET ROAD KANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0005927ALIMCO, KANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0003962ARAUL KANPUR NAGAR
IFSC: SBIN0017177ARYA NAGAR KANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0001783AVAS VIKAS KALYANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0013000BARRA
IFSC: SBIN0003554BHAUTI
IFSC: SBIN0004705BHITARGAON
IFSC: SBIN0012321CANTONEMENT
IFSC: SBIN0003553CHAKERI
IFSC: SBIN0001591CHAMAN GANJ, KANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0008049CHOWK KANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0007198Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR branch is SBIN0005069. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR?
The complete address is: DISTKANPUR CITY STATE UTTAR PRADESH PIN208001, KANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR?
The MICR code for State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR is 208002094. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India TFCPC, KANPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0005069 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0005069?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0005069. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.