State Bank of India
DHANAURA Branch • IFSC: SBIN0002539
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | DHANAURA |
| Complete Address | DIST JYOTIBA PHULE NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH 244231 |
| City / Locality | DHANAURA |
| District | JYOTIBA PHOOLE NAGAR |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0002539 |
| MICR Code | 244002952 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India DHANAURA branch is SBIN0002539. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify DHANAURA branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Jyotiba Phoole Nagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ACIE GAJRAULA
IFSC: SBIN0007691AMRAUDHA
IFSC: SBIN0002508AMROHA
IFSC: SBIN0000610AMROHA CITY
IFSC: SBIN0003448ANNAI
IFSC: SBIN0005472BACHRAYUN
IFSC: SBIN0011825HASANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0000650JOYA
IFSC: SBIN0007413RAHRA
IFSC: SBIN0010876SAIDNAGLI
IFSC: SBIN0011824Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India DHANAURA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India DHANAURA branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India DHANAURA branch is SBIN0002539. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India DHANAURA?
The complete address is: DIST JYOTIBA PHULE NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH 244231, DHANAURA, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India DHANAURA?
The MICR code for State Bank of India DHANAURA is 244002952. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India DHANAURA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0002539 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0002539?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0002539. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.