State Bank of India
NARMETTA Branch • IFSC: SBIN0064584
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | NARMETTA |
| Complete Address | GRAMPANCHAYAT BUILDING,NARMETTA V-NANGNOOR M-SIDDIPET DIST.PIN - 502375 |
| City / Locality | SIDDIPET |
| District | SIDDIPET |
| State | TELANGANA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 98400 00000 |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0064584 |
| MICR Code | 502002015 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India NARMETTA branch is SBIN0064584. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify NARMETTA branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Siddipet
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
CAC SIDDIPET
IFSC: SBIN0064012COLLECTORATE COMPLEX SIDDIPET
IFSC: SBIN0064000FIMM RACC SIDDIPET
IFSC: SBIN0062534INTEGRATED DISTRICT OFFICES COMPLEX MEDAK BRANCH
IFSC: SBIN0064585R AND DB RACC SIDDIPET
IFSC: SBIN0063427RACPC SIDDIPET
IFSC: SBIN0064116Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India NARMETTA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India NARMETTA branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India NARMETTA branch is SBIN0064584. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India NARMETTA?
The complete address is: GRAMPANCHAYAT BUILDING,NARMETTA V-NANGNOOR M-SIDDIPET DIST.PIN - 502375, SIDDIPET, TELANGANA. You can reach the branch at +91 98400 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India NARMETTA?
The MICR code for State Bank of India NARMETTA is 502002015. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India NARMETTA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0064584 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0064584?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0064584. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.