State Bank of India
BANSKHO JAIPUR Branch • IFSC: SBIN0032067
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | BANSKHO JAIPUR |
| Complete Address | GRAM PANCHAYAT BHAWAN,BUS STAND,BANSKHO,DISTT JAIPUR PIN 303305 |
| City / Locality | BANSKHO |
| District | JAIPUR |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | +91 94140 00000 |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0032067 |
| MICR Code | 302002169 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR branch is SBIN0032067. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BANSKHO JAIPUR branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Jaipur
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADARSH NAGAR, JAIPUR
IFSC: SBIN0031022AJMER ROAD, JAIPUR
IFSC: SBIN0063844AMBA BARI JAIPUR
IFSC: SBIN0061296AMBER
IFSC: SBIN0031034AMBER ROAD, JAIPUR
IFSC: SBIN0016290AMER ROAD JAIPUR
IFSC: SBIN0031024AMPRAPALI CIRCLE
IFSC: SBIN0032444ANDHI
IFSC: SBIN0032248BAGRU
IFSC: SBIN0008190BAGRU INDUSTRIAL AREA
IFSC: SBIN0032119BAINARA
IFSC: SBIN0032304BAJAJ NAGAR, JAIPUR
IFSC: SBIN0003227Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR branch is SBIN0032067. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR?
The complete address is: GRAM PANCHAYAT BHAWAN,BUS STAND,BANSKHO,DISTT JAIPUR PIN 303305, BANSKHO, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at +91 94140 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR?
The MICR code for State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR is 302002169. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India BANSKHO JAIPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0032067 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0032067?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0032067. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.