State Bank of India
TALAWANDI MALLIAN Branch • IFSC: SBIN0002495
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | TALAWANDI MALLIAN |
| Complete Address | DIST MOGA, PUNJAB 142041 |
| City / Locality | MOGA |
| District | MOGA |
| State | PUNJAB |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0002495 |
| MICR Code | 142002071 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN branch is SBIN0002495. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify TALAWANDI MALLIAN branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Moga
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADB MOGA
IFSC: SBIN0003989AJITWAL
IFSC: SBIN0011906BADHNI KALAN
IFSC: SBIN0013686BAGHA PURANA
IFSC: SBIN0001634BAGHAPURANA
IFSC: SBIN0050607CAC MOGA
IFSC: SBIN0061950CHUHAR CHAK
IFSC: SBIN0005574DHARAMKOT
IFSC: SBIN0050464FATEHGARH PANJTOOR
IFSC: SBIN0013685GT ROAD,MOGA
IFSC: SBIN0001775JALALABAD EAST
IFSC: SBIN0050472KHOSA PANDO
IFSC: SBIN0007175Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN branch is SBIN0002495. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN?
The complete address is: DIST MOGA, PUNJAB 142041, MOGA, PUNJAB. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN?
The MICR code for State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN is 142002071. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India TALAWANDI MALLIAN support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0002495 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0002495?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0002495. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.