State Bank of India
DIMAPUR TREASURY Branch • IFSC: SBIN0018807
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | DIMAPUR TREASURY |
| Complete Address | OPPOSITE SP DIMAPUR, NAGALAND POLICE, KOHIMA ROAD, DIMAPUR DISTTDIMAPUR NAGALAND 797112 |
| City / Locality | DIMAPUR |
| District | DIMAPUR |
| State | NAGALAND |
| Contact Helpline | +91 94360 00000 |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0018807 |
| MICR Code | 797002011 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY branch is SBIN0018807. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify DIMAPUR TREASURY branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Dimapur
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ABOI
IFSC: SBIN0012266CHUMUKEDIMA
IFSC: SBIN0007543DIMAPUR
IFSC: SBIN0000072DIMAPUR BAZAR
IFSC: SBIN0003598DIMAPUR EVENING BRANCH
IFSC: SBIN0008068DIPHUPAR
IFSC: SBIN0015289DSH DIMAPUR
IFSC: SBIN0063281GOLAGHAT ROAD
IFSC: SBIN0011630MEDZIPHEMA ADB
IFSC: SBIN0006759NIULAND TOWN
IFSC: SBIN0018737OLD MARKET
IFSC: SBIN0011629PBB DIMAPUR
IFSC: SBIN0015555Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY branch is SBIN0018807. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY?
The complete address is: OPPOSITE SP DIMAPUR, NAGALAND POLICE, KOHIMA ROAD, DIMAPUR DISTTDIMAPUR NAGALAND 797112, DIMAPUR, NAGALAND. You can reach the branch at +91 94360 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY?
The MICR code for State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY is 797002011. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India DIMAPUR TREASURY support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0018807 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0018807?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0018807. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.