State Bank of India
AIZAWL Branch • IFSC: SBIN0001539
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | AIZAWL |
| Complete Address | ZODIN SQUARE, AIZAWL, MIZORAM, PIN796001 |
| City / Locality | AIZAWAL |
| District | AIZAWAL |
| State | MIZORAM |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0001539 |
| MICR Code | 796002002 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India AIZAWL branch is SBIN0001539. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify AIZAWL branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Aizawal
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BAWNGKAWN
IFSC: SBIN0007059DARLAWN
IFSC: SBIN0005835DAWRPUI
IFSC: SBIN0004809MISSION VENG
IFSC: SBIN0007058NEW SECRETARIAT
IFSC: SBIN0013053SAITUAL
IFSC: SBIN0005842SELING BRANCH
IFSC: SBIN0012264SPBB, ZARKAWT
IFSC: SBIN0010056VAIVAKAWN
IFSC: SBIN0013054Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India AIZAWL)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India AIZAWL branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India AIZAWL branch is SBIN0001539. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India AIZAWL?
The complete address is: ZODIN SQUARE, AIZAWL, MIZORAM, PIN796001, AIZAWAL, MIZORAM. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India AIZAWL?
The MICR code for State Bank of India AIZAWL is 796002002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India AIZAWL support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0001539 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0001539?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0001539. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.