State Bank of India
GANGAKHED Branch • IFSC: SBIN0004706
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | GANGAKHED |
| Complete Address | DIST PARBHANI, MAHARASHTRA 431514 |
| City / Locality | GANGAKHED |
| District | PARBHANI |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0004706 |
| MICR Code | 431002557 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India GANGAKHED branch is SBIN0004706. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify GANGAKHED branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Parbhani
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BASMAT ROAD PARBHANI
IFSC: SBIN0021054BORI
IFSC: SBIN0020301CAC PARBHANI
IFSC: SBIN0062108DAITHANA
IFSC: SBIN0020416DEOGAON
IFSC: SBIN0009905DSH PARBHANI
IFSC: SBIN0062874ERANDESHWAR
IFSC: SBIN0021572JINTUR
IFSC: SBIN0003423JINTUR
IFSC: SBIN0020019JINTUR RAOAD, PARBHANI
IFSC: SBIN0012004JINTUR ROAD BRANCH PARBHANI
IFSC: SBIN0022084MALEWADI
IFSC: SBIN0015564Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India GANGAKHED)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India GANGAKHED branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India GANGAKHED branch is SBIN0004706. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India GANGAKHED?
The complete address is: DIST PARBHANI, MAHARASHTRA 431514, GANGAKHED, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India GANGAKHED?
The MICR code for State Bank of India GANGAKHED is 431002557. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India GANGAKHED support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0004706 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0004706?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0004706. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.