RBI Verified CodeAHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA

State Bank of India

SME AHMEDNAGAR Branch • IFSC: SBIN0014794

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameState Bank of India
Branch NameSME AHMEDNAGAR
Complete AddressSME AHMEDNAGAR,RENAVIKAR BUILEDING,AHMEDNAGAR,DISTAHMEDNAGAR414001
City / LocalityAHMEDNAGAR
DistrictAHMEDNAGAR
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline1800-1200 (National Helpline)
IFSC CodeSBIN0014794
MICR Code414002295
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR branch is SBIN0014794. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierSBIN

First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code014794

Last 6 digits identify SME AHMEDNAGAR branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR branch?

The IFSC code for State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR branch is SBIN0014794. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR?

The complete address is: SME AHMEDNAGAR,RENAVIKAR BUILEDING,AHMEDNAGAR,DISTAHMEDNAGAR414001, AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.

Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR?

The MICR code for State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR is 414002295. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does State Bank of India SME AHMEDNAGAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0014794 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0014794?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0014794. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers