State Bank of India
MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR Branch • IFSC: SBIN0018765
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR |
| Complete Address | CANTONEMENT AREA, MORAR CANTONEMENT, GWALIOR, DISTT.GWALIOR. MADHYA PRADESH-474006 |
| City / Locality | GWALIOR |
| District | GWALIOR |
| State | MADHYA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 99940 00000 |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0018765 |
| MICR Code | 474002045 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR branch is SBIN0018765. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Gwalior
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AFS MAHARAJPUR GWALIOR
IFSC: SBIN0030373ALAPUR GWALIOR
IFSC: SBIN0030258ANTRI
IFSC: SBIN0030169BARADARI CHOURAHA, MORAR
IFSC: SBIN0030096BHALKA
IFSC: SBIN0030269BICHHODANA
IFSC: SBIN0030234BILLAUA
IFSC: SBIN0006247CAPC AO GWALIOR
IFSC: SBIN0080077CITY CENTRE, GWALIOR
IFSC: SBIN0004352COMMERCIAL BRANCH, GWALIOR
IFSC: SBIN0008534D R D E GWALIOR
IFSC: SBIN0010216DABRA
IFSC: SBIN0004222Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR branch is SBIN0018765. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR?
The complete address is: CANTONEMENT AREA, MORAR CANTONEMENT, GWALIOR, DISTT.GWALIOR. MADHYA PRADESH-474006, GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 99940 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR?
The MICR code for State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR is 474002045. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India MORAR CANTT. GWALIOR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0018765 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0018765?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0018765. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.