State Bank of India
SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT Branch • IFSC: SBIN0030394
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT |
| Complete Address | SUBHASH CHOWK,J.S.COMPLEX,NEAR JAI HIND TALKIES, |
| City / Locality | BALAGHAT |
| District | BALAGHAT |
| State | MADHYA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0030394 |
| MICR Code | 481002030 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT branch is SBIN0030394. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Balaghat
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BALAGHAT
IFSC: SBIN0000318BHARWELI
IFSC: SBIN0004935BHOURGARH
IFSC: SBIN0007244CAC BALAGHAT
IFSC: SBIN0061901HIRRI
IFSC: SBIN0006962KATANGI
IFSC: SBIN0006027KOCHEWAHI
IFSC: SBIN0006963LALBURRA
IFSC: SBIN0012150LAMTA
IFSC: SBIN0002871LAMTA ROAD, BAIHAR
IFSC: SBIN0001168LANJI
IFSC: SBIN0002872LINGA (NAVEGAON)
IFSC: SBIN0006964Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT branch is SBIN0030394. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT?
The complete address is: SUBHASH CHOWK,J.S.COMPLEX,NEAR JAI HIND TALKIES,, BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT?
The MICR code for State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT is 481002030. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India SUBHASH CHOWK,BALAGHAT support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0030394 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0030394?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0030394. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.