State Bank of India
ADB RANEBENNUR Branch • IFSC: SBIN0001871
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | ADB RANEBENNUR |
| Complete Address | DISTHAVERI KARNATAKA 581115 |
| City / Locality | RANEBENNUR |
| District | HAVERI |
| State | KARNATAKA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0001871 |
| MICR Code | 581002116 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR branch is SBIN0001871. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ADB RANEBENNUR branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Haveri
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BANKAPUR
IFSC: SBIN0017855BYADGI
IFSC: SBIN0040126DC OFFICE COMPLEX
IFSC: SBIN0041106GUTTAL
IFSC: SBIN0013147HANAGAL
IFSC: SBIN0040841HANGAL
IFSC: SBIN0000991HAVERI
IFSC: SBIN0040127HAVERI ADB
IFSC: SBIN0001825HIREKERUR
IFSC: SBIN0000260HOSUR HUBLI ZONE
IFSC: SBIN0041107KATENALLI
IFSC: SBIN0015626KOPPARISIKOPPA
IFSC: SBIN0040490Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR branch is SBIN0001871. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR?
The complete address is: DISTHAVERI KARNATAKA 581115, RANEBENNUR, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR?
The MICR code for State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR is 581002116. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India ADB RANEBENNUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0001871 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0001871?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0001871. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.