State Bank of India
MALLESWARAM Branch • IFSC: SBIN0007080
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | MALLESWARAM |
| Complete Address | 143,MARGOSA ROAD,9TH CROSS,BANGALORE,PIN 560003 |
| City / Locality | BANGALORE |
| District | BANGALORE URBAN |
| State | KARNATAKA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0007080 |
| MICR Code | 560002031 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India MALLESWARAM branch is SBIN0007080. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify MALLESWARAM branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Bangalore Urban
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADE, BANGALORE
IFSC: SBIN0006538ADITYA NAGAR
IFSC: SBIN0041201AECS LAYOUT
IFSC: SBIN0040784AERO ENGINE FACTORY
IFSC: SBIN0010361AFS JALAHALLI EAST
IFSC: SBIN0008042AFS JALAHALLI WEST
IFSC: SBIN0004767AFS YELAHANKA, BANGLORE
IFSC: SBIN0002187AIR CARGO COMPLEX, BANGALORE
IFSC: SBIN0007130AIR CRAFT FACTORY
IFSC: SBIN0010359AIRPORT ROAD YELAHANKA
IFSC: SBIN0041096AKSHAYANAGAR
IFSC: SBIN0013159AMC ENGINEERING COLLEGE
IFSC: SBIN0041165Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India MALLESWARAM)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India MALLESWARAM branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India MALLESWARAM branch is SBIN0007080. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India MALLESWARAM?
The complete address is: 143,MARGOSA ROAD,9TH CROSS,BANGALORE,PIN 560003, BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India MALLESWARAM?
The MICR code for State Bank of India MALLESWARAM is 560002031. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India MALLESWARAM support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0007080 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0007080?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0007080. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.