State Bank of India
CHANDANA S.P. Branch • IFSC: SBIN0005344
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | CHANDANA S.P. |
| Complete Address | DIST.GODDASTATE.JHARKHANDPIN.814131. |
| City / Locality | CHANDANSP |
| District | GODDA |
| State | JHARKHAND |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0005344 |
| MICR Code | 814002708 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P. branch is SBIN0005344. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify CHANDANA S.P. branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Godda
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BAKSARA
IFSC: SBIN0007818BANDELWAR
IFSC: SBIN0009784BARAMASIA
IFSC: SBIN0009344BASANT RAI
IFSC: SBIN0017159BHAGAIYA
IFSC: SBIN0003596BOARIJORE
IFSC: SBIN0005341CAC GODDA
IFSC: SBIN0062185CHANDSAR
IFSC: SBIN0008472DAMRUHAT
IFSC: SBIN0009786DANRE
IFSC: SBIN0018908DEOBANDHA
IFSC: SBIN0009190DEODANR
IFSC: SBIN0016976Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P.)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P. branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P. branch is SBIN0005344. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P.?
The complete address is: DIST.GODDASTATE.JHARKHANDPIN.814131., CHANDANSP, JHARKHAND. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P.?
The MICR code for State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P. is 814002708. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India CHANDANA S.P. support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0005344 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0005344?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0005344. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.