State Bank of India
SHRI NAINA DEVIJI Branch • IFSC: SBIN0002487
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | SHRI NAINA DEVIJI |
| Complete Address | BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH 174310 |
| City / Locality | SRI NAINA |
| District | BILASPUR |
| State | HIMACHAL PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0002487 |
| MICR Code | 174002091 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI branch is SBIN0002487. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SHRI NAINA DEVIJI branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Bilaspur
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AUHAR
IFSC: SBIN0009088BARMANA
IFSC: SBIN0010068BARTHIN
IFSC: SBIN0011878BEHAL
IFSC: SBIN0050543BHARARI
IFSC: SBIN0050165BILASPUR
IFSC: SBIN0001199DAGRAHN
IFSC: SBIN0050537GHANDIR
IFSC: SBIN0050545GHUMARVIN
IFSC: SBIN0011876GWALTHAI
IFSC: SBIN0051365HARNODA
IFSC: SBIN0004455KANDRAUR
IFSC: SBIN0007460Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI branch is SBIN0002487. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI?
The complete address is: BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH 174310, SRI NAINA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI?
The MICR code for State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI is 174002091. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India SHRI NAINA DEVIJI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0002487 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0002487?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0002487. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.