State Bank of India
ZUARI NAGAR, GOA Branch • IFSC: SBIN0001976
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | ZUARI NAGAR, GOA |
| Complete Address | JAI KISAN BHAVAN ZUARI INDUSTRIES LTD,GOA 403714 |
| City / Locality | GOA |
| District | SOUTH GOA |
| State | GOA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0001976 |
| MICR Code | 403002035 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA branch is SBIN0001976. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ZUARI NAGAR, GOA branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in South Goa
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADB MARGAO
IFSC: SBIN0003022AGONDA
IFSC: SBIN0007331ASSOLNA, GOA
IFSC: SBIN0002140BENAULIM
IFSC: SBIN0013062CANACONA
IFSC: SBIN0002146CANSAULIM
IFSC: SBIN0017237CHICALIM
IFSC: SBIN0010721COLVA
IFSC: SBIN0011453COMMERCIAL BRANCH VASCO
IFSC: SBIN0004116CUNCOLIM
IFSC: SBIN0011454DABAL
IFSC: SBIN0007180DHARBANDORA
IFSC: SBIN0017868Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA branch is SBIN0001976. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA?
The complete address is: JAI KISAN BHAVAN ZUARI INDUSTRIES LTD,GOA 403714, GOA, GOA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA?
The MICR code for State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA is 403002035. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India ZUARI NAGAR, GOA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0001976 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0001976?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0001976. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.