State Bank of India
GOA VELHA Branch • IFSC: SBIN0013566
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | GOA VELHA |
| Complete Address | ZORICHEM BHAT,ST ANTHONY VADDO,GOA VELHA,TISWADI 403108,DIST NORTH GOA 403108 |
| City / Locality | GOA VELHA |
| District | NORTH GOA |
| State | GOA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0013566 |
| MICR Code | 403002075 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India GOA VELHA branch is SBIN0013566. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify GOA VELHA branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in North Goa
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADB MAPUCA
IFSC: SBIN0005357ADB USGAON
IFSC: SBIN0001978ALDONA
IFSC: SBIN0012522ARAMBOL
IFSC: SBIN0007682BADEM
IFSC: SBIN0005825BAMBOLIM
IFSC: SBIN0003902BANDORA
IFSC: SBIN0012005BICHOLIM, GOA
IFSC: SBIN0000289BITS PILANI(GOA)
IFSC: SBIN0010720BORIM SHIRODA
IFSC: SBIN0005853CALANGUTE
IFSC: SBIN0002145CARANZALEM
IFSC: SBIN0017239Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India GOA VELHA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India GOA VELHA branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India GOA VELHA branch is SBIN0013566. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India GOA VELHA?
The complete address is: ZORICHEM BHAT,ST ANTHONY VADDO,GOA VELHA,TISWADI 403108,DIST NORTH GOA 403108, GOA VELHA, GOA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India GOA VELHA?
The MICR code for State Bank of India GOA VELHA is 403002075. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India GOA VELHA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0013566 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0013566?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0013566. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.