State Bank of India
STATION ROAD SIWAN Branch • IFSC: SBIN0018595
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | STATION ROAD SIWAN |
| Complete Address | KRISHNA CINEMA COMPOUND, STATION ROAD, SIWAN, DISTT.SIWAN. BIHAR-841226 |
| City / Locality | SIWAN |
| District | SIWAN |
| State | BIHAR |
| Contact Helpline | +91 91620 00000 |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0018595 |
| MICR Code | 841002206 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN branch is SBIN0018595. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify STATION ROAD SIWAN branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Siwan
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADB MAIRWA
IFSC: SBIN0005970ADB SIWAN
IFSC: SBIN0001954ANDAR
IFSC: SBIN0012561BARHARIA
IFSC: SBIN0013132BASANTPUR
IFSC: SBIN0014292CAC SIWAN
IFSC: SBIN0062180GARAR BRANCH,SIWAN
IFSC: SBIN0015592GOPALPUR
IFSC: SBIN0006669GUTHNI
IFSC: SBIN0018551HOSPITAL ROAD SIWAN
IFSC: SBIN0018597MAHARAJGANJ
IFSC: SBIN0004577MAIRWA
IFSC: SBIN0002975Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN branch is SBIN0018595. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN?
The complete address is: KRISHNA CINEMA COMPOUND, STATION ROAD, SIWAN, DISTT.SIWAN. BIHAR-841226, SIWAN, BIHAR. You can reach the branch at +91 91620 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN?
The MICR code for State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN is 841002206. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India STATION ROAD SIWAN support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0018595 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0018595?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0018595. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.