State Bank of India
AURANGABAD BAZAR Branch • IFSC: SBIN0012576
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | AURANGABAD BAZAR |
| Complete Address | HOUSE OF SRI AJEY KUMAR SANTOSH,ADVOCATE,AURANGABAD,AURANGABAD,DIST AURANGABAD 824101 |
| City / Locality | AURANGABAD |
| District | AURANGABAD |
| State | BIHAR |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0012576 |
| MICR Code | 824002003 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR branch is SBIN0012576. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify AURANGABAD BAZAR branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Aurangabad
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AMBA
IFSC: SBIN0014320AURANGABAD
IFSC: SBIN0000013BARUN
IFSC: SBIN0012604CAC AURANGABAD
IFSC: SBIN0062154DAUDNAGAR
IFSC: SBIN0005609DEO
IFSC: SBIN0012605MADANPUR
IFSC: SBIN0003575MAJHIAWAN
IFSC: SBIN0017074NABINAGAR
IFSC: SBIN0002980NTPC PROJECT, BAREM
IFSC: SBIN0014321OBRA
IFSC: SBIN0012601P B B AURANGABAD BIHAR
IFSC: SBIN0017455Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR branch is SBIN0012576. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR?
The complete address is: HOUSE OF SRI AJEY KUMAR SANTOSH,ADVOCATE,AURANGABAD,AURANGABAD,DIST AURANGABAD 824101, AURANGABAD, BIHAR. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR?
The MICR code for State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR is 824002003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India AURANGABAD BAZAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0012576 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0012576?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0012576. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.