State Bank of India
BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH Branch • IFSC: SBIN0015568
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH |
| Complete Address | PLOT NO 89, SAI GNR RESIDENCY SAINIKPURI, SECUNDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH 500090 |
| City / Locality | KAPRA MUNICIPALITY |
| District | RANGA REDDY |
| State | ANDHRA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0015568 |
| MICR Code | 500002186 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH branch is SBIN0015568. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Ranga Reddy
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADIBATLA
IFSC: SBIN0007538ALOOR
IFSC: SBIN0020464ALWAL
IFSC: SBIN0012946AMIRPET
IFSC: SBIN0020462ARUTLA
IFSC: SBIN0020372ATTAPUR
IFSC: SBIN0012720BASHEERABAD
IFSC: SBIN0020291BODUPPAL
IFSC: SBIN0012665BONGLOOR
IFSC: SBIN0021069BOWRAMPET
IFSC: SBIN0020437CHENGUMAL
IFSC: SBIN0020519CHERIYAL
IFSC: SBIN0020435Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH branch is SBIN0015568. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH?
The complete address is: PLOT NO 89, SAI GNR RESIDENCY SAINIKPURI, SECUNDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH 500090, KAPRA MUNICIPALITY, ANDHRA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH?
The MICR code for State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH is 500002186. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India BHASKAR RAO NAGAR BRANCH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0015568 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0015568?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0015568. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.