State Bank of India
ASWAPURAM Branch • IFSC: SBIN0020566
Need a Personal or Business Loan from State Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | State Bank of India |
| Branch Name | ASWAPURAM |
| Complete Address | SPRDSK |
| City / Locality | KHAMMAM |
| District | KHAMMAM |
| State | ANDHRA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 87460 00000 |
| IFSC Code | SBIN0020566 |
| MICR Code | 507002643 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for State Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for State Bank of India ASWAPURAM branch is SBIN0020566. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent State Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ASWAPURAM branch.
Other State Bank of India Branches in Khammam
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
A KODUR
IFSC: SBIN0008796AMC KHAMMAM
IFSC: SBIN0020947ASWARAOPET
IFSC: SBIN0020953BHADRACHALAM
IFSC: SBIN0010685BHADRACHALAM
IFSC: SBIN0020163BONAKAL
IFSC: SBIN0021189BONAKAL
IFSC: SBIN0013323BURGAMPHAD
IFSC: SBIN0020168CHANDRUGONDA
IFSC: SBIN0021386CHINAKORUKONDI - KALLURU
IFSC: SBIN0021915DAMMAPET
IFSC: SBIN0020831EDULLA BAYYARAM
IFSC: SBIN0020611Frequently Asked Questions (State Bank of India ASWAPURAM)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India ASWAPURAM branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India ASWAPURAM branch is SBIN0020566. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of State Bank of India ASWAPURAM?
The complete address is: SPRDSK, KHAMMAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 87460 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of State Bank of India ASWAPURAM?
The MICR code for State Bank of India ASWAPURAM is 507002643. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does State Bank of India ASWAPURAM support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC SBIN0020566 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code SBIN0020566?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code SBIN0020566. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.