RBI Verified CodeHYDERABAD, TELANGANA

RBL Bank

NACHARAM Branch • IFSC: RATN0000365

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from RBL Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameRBL Bank
Branch NameNACHARAM
Complete AddressGROUND FLOOR, 4-7-42/1/G3,SIR BALAJI TRADE CENTRE, BAPUJI NAGAR,NACHARAM, HYDERABAD - 500076
City / LocalityHYDERABAD
DistrictHYDERABAD
StateTELANGANA
Contact Helpline1800-1200 (National Helpline)
IFSC CodeRATN0000365
MICR Code500176011
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for RBL Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for RBL Bank NACHARAM branch is RATN0000365. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierRATN

First 4 characters represent RBL Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000365

Last 6 digits identify NACHARAM branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (RBL Bank NACHARAM)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for RBL Bank NACHARAM branch?

The IFSC code for RBL Bank NACHARAM branch is RATN0000365. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of RBL Bank NACHARAM?

The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR, 4-7-42/1/G3,SIR BALAJI TRADE CENTRE, BAPUJI NAGAR,NACHARAM, HYDERABAD - 500076, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.

Q3.What is the MICR code of RBL Bank NACHARAM?

The MICR code for RBL Bank NACHARAM is 500176011. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does RBL Bank NACHARAM support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC RATN0000365 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code RATN0000365?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code RATN0000365. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers