RBI Verified CodeHALDWANI, UTTARAKHAND

Punjab National Bank

HARIPUR NAYAK Branch • IFSC: PUNB0987400

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab National Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NamePunjab National Bank
Branch NameHARIPUR NAYAK
Complete AddressVILL HARIPUR NAYAK,HALDWANI DIST NAINITAL HALDW UTTARANCHAL
City / LocalityHALDWANI
DistrictNAINITAL
StateUTTARAKHAND
Contact Helpline+91 81720 00000
IFSC CodePUNB0987400
MICR Code263024005
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab National Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK branch is PUNB0987400. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierPUNB

First 4 characters represent Punjab National Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code987400

Last 6 digits identify HARIPUR NAYAK branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK branch?

The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK branch is PUNB0987400. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK?

The complete address is: VILL HARIPUR NAYAK,HALDWANI DIST NAINITAL HALDW UTTARANCHAL, HALDWANI, UTTARAKHAND. You can reach the branch at +91 81720 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK?

The MICR code for Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK is 263024005. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Punjab National Bank HARIPUR NAYAK support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PUNB0987400 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PUNB0987400?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PUNB0987400. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers