Punjab National Bank
HANUMANGARH JUNCTION Branch • IFSC: PUNB0011310
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab National Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Punjab National Bank |
| Branch Name | HANUMANGARH JUNCTION |
| Complete Address | PAWAN PREET COMP, OPP BUS STAND, HANUMAN 335512 |
| City / Locality | HANUMANGARH JUNCTION |
| District | HANUMANGARH |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | +91 1552 000000 |
| IFSC Code | PUNB0011310 |
| MICR Code | 335024028 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab National Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION branch is PUNB0011310. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Punjab National Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify HANUMANGARH JUNCTION branch.
Other Punjab National Bank Branches in Hanumangarh
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BHADRA
IFSC: PUNB0141310CHAHUWALI-HANUMANGARH
IFSC: PUNB0206110CHAIYA
IFSC: PUNB0050410CHIRAWA-DISTT JHUNJHUNU
IFSC: PUNB0072710CHOHILAWALI
IFSC: PUNB0101810COAEC HANUMANGARH
IFSC: PUNB0863700DEENGARH FIVE DNG
IFSC: PUNB0050910DHABA
IFSC: PUNB0050810DHOLIPAL
IFSC: PUNB0033210GANDHIBARI
IFSC: PUNB0046010GOLUWALA-DISTT HANUMANGARH
IFSC: PUNB0182710HANUMANGARH- KRISHI UPAJ MANDI
IFSC: PUNB0117510Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION branch is PUNB0011310. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION?
The complete address is: PAWAN PREET COMP, OPP BUS STAND, HANUMAN 335512, HANUMANGARH JUNCTION, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at +91 1552 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION?
The MICR code for Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION is 335024028. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Punjab National Bank HANUMANGARH JUNCTION support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PUNB0011310 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PUNB0011310?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PUNB0011310. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.