RBI Verified CodeMOHALI, PUNJAB

Punjab National Bank

MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY Branch • IFSC: PUNB0512710

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab National Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NamePunjab National Bank
Branch NameMOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY
Complete AddressSECTOR 70 SCO 525 160062
City / LocalityMOHALI
DistrictSAHIBZADA AJIT SINGH NAGAR
StatePUNJAB
Contact Helpline+91 1722 000000
IFSC CodePUNB0512710
MICR Code160024131
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab National Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY branch is PUNB0512710. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierPUNB

First 4 characters represent Punjab National Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code512710

Last 6 digits identify MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY branch?

The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY branch is PUNB0512710. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY?

The complete address is: SECTOR 70 SCO 525 160062, MOHALI, PUNJAB. You can reach the branch at +91 1722 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY?

The MICR code for Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY is 160024131. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Punjab National Bank MOHALI SECTOR SEVENTY support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PUNB0512710 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PUNB0512710?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PUNB0512710. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers