RBI Verified CodeLABAN, MEGHALAYA

Punjab National Bank

LABAN Branch • IFSC: PUNB0057420

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab National Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NamePunjab National Bank
Branch NameLABAN
Complete AddressLABAN MAIN RDMEGHALYA,SHILLONG 793004
City / LocalityLABAN
DistrictEAST KHASI HILL
StateMEGHALAYA
Contact Helpline1800-1200 (National Helpline)
IFSC CodePUNB0057420
MICR CodeNon-MICR / Not Available
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab National Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab National Bank LABAN branch is PUNB0057420. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierPUNB

First 4 characters represent Punjab National Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code057420

Last 6 digits identify LABAN branch.

Other Punjab National Bank Branches in East Khasi Hill

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in East Khasi Hill

Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab National Bank LABAN)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank LABAN branch?

The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank LABAN branch is PUNB0057420. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab National Bank LABAN?

The complete address is: LABAN MAIN RDMEGHALYA,SHILLONG 793004, LABAN, MEGHALAYA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab National Bank LABAN?

The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.

Q4.Does Punjab National Bank LABAN support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PUNB0057420 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PUNB0057420?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PUNB0057420. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers