Punjab National Bank
ALLEPPEY Branch • IFSC: PUNB0425200
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab National Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Punjab National Bank |
| Branch Name | ALLEPPEY |
| Complete Address | PB 3812, MULLACKAL |
| City / Locality | ALLEPPEY |
| District | ALLEPY |
| State | KERALA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | PUNB0425200 |
| MICR Code | 688024003 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab National Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY branch is PUNB0425200. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Punjab National Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ALLEPPEY branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY branch is PUNB0425200. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY?
The complete address is: PB 3812, MULLACKAL, ALLEPPEY, KERALA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY?
The MICR code for Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY is 688024003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Punjab National Bank ALLEPPEY support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PUNB0425200 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PUNB0425200?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PUNB0425200. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.