Punjab National Bank
BOREA RANCHI Branch • IFSC: PUNB0948200
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab National Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Punjab National Bank |
| Branch Name | BOREA RANCHI |
| Complete Address | ADITYA MARKETING COMPLEX OPP BETHAL MISSION JD RANCH 834006 |
| City / Locality | RANCHI |
| District | RANCHI |
| State | JHARKHAND |
| Contact Helpline | +91 97710 00000 |
| IFSC Code | PUNB0948200 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab National Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab National Bank BOREA RANCHI branch is PUNB0948200. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Punjab National Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BOREA RANCHI branch.
Other Punjab National Bank Branches in Ranchi
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BERO RANCHI
IFSC: PUNB0976000BUNDU
IFSC: PUNB0931700C/CHEST, SNG ROAD
IFSC: PUNB0714100CAC RANCHI
IFSC: PUNB0840500CCL GANDHINAGAR
IFSC: PUNB0151620CHANHO
IFSC: PUNB0074620CIRCLE OFFICE RANCHI SOUTH
IFSC: PUNB0909300CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER RANCHI NORTH
IFSC: PUNB0830500CLPC RANCHI
IFSC: PUNB0620900CURRENCY CHEST, ARGORA COLONY
IFSC: PUNB0714600DHURWA HEC
IFSC: PUNB0760800GBV RANCHI
IFSC: PUNB0816600Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab National Bank BOREA RANCHI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank BOREA RANCHI branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank BOREA RANCHI branch is PUNB0948200. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab National Bank BOREA RANCHI?
The complete address is: ADITYA MARKETING COMPLEX OPP BETHAL MISSION JD RANCH 834006, RANCHI, JHARKHAND. You can reach the branch at +91 97710 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab National Bank BOREA RANCHI?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Punjab National Bank BOREA RANCHI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PUNB0948200 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PUNB0948200?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PUNB0948200. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.